Junior Banger European Championship
Junior Banger European Championship
With the number of cars which are booked in the European Championship will be an "all in" race and there will not be a last chance race
Please note that novice drivers (75 & 393) are not allowed in the European Championship and will only be able to race in the two All Comers.
Please note that any driver turning up who has not booked in to race will not be allowed in theEuropean Championship.
Drivers who were seeded into the final by their promotion will start at the front of the grid. All none seeds will start at the back of the grid.
Please note that there will be a driver's briefing for all drivers plus one (not 0, 2 or 3!) parents at 5pm on the centre
Seeded Drivers
Incarace
13
16
131
300
PRI
444
506
Spedeworth
333
405
Startrax
99
104
619
TSR
77
229
308
340
364
487
608
997
An Incarace draw will determine the grid for these and the remainder of the drivers will line up at the
back.
The list of drivers which are booked in as this story was published appear below
|
|
|
World Champion - Gold Roof |
|
16 |
Jamie Hopkins |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
National Points Champion - Silver Roof |
|
997 |
Wayne Cottrill |
Wisbech |
Sponsored by WMS Recruitment Ltd |
|
|
|
|
British Champion - Black & White Checks |
|
405 |
Alfie Vince |
Basildon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Superstar -Red Roof & Flashing Lights |
|
364 |
Bradley Lee |
London |
|
|
|
Star Grade - Red Roof |
|
104 |
Ellis Hopkins |
Leicester |
300 |
Charlie Ayles |
Weymouth |
333 |
Charlie Randall |
Hants |
340 |
Will Brazier |
|
619 |
Brad Tomlinson |
Sheffield |
823 |
Jamie Murrell |
London |
825 |
Joe Murrell |
London |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Grade - Blue Roof |
|
13 |
Morgan McCarthy |
Northampton |
99 |
Shady Gough |
Sheffield |
229 |
Harry Cobb |
Dersingham |
308 |
Adam Richardson |
Bourne |
444 |
Lennon Phillips |
London |
487 |
Owen Ketteringham |
Wisbech |
556 |
Louis Barker |
London |
715 |
Joshua Prince |
Grantham |
|
|
|
B Grade - Yellow Roof |
|
77 |
Lewis Ivatt |
Spalding |
93 |
Marshall Waldron |
King's Lynn |
131 |
Harley McCarthy |
Northampton |
608 |
Lennie Murkin |
Wisbech |
|
|
|
C Grade - White Roof |
|
46 |
Jon Cullen |
Spalding |
Sponsored by Topscore Mowing |
|
70 |
Tiffany Unwin |
Cambridge |
Sponsored by A S Car Spares |
|
75 |
Ryan Hensby |
Wisbech |
81 |
Jay Jay Smith |
Wisbech |
106 |
Oliver Betts |
Wisbech |
214 |
Connor Osbourne |
Colchester |
328 |
Ben Nicholls |
Norwich |
393 |
Aurimas Matulis |
Spalding |
783 |
Leah Roberts |
Norwich |
840 |
Jack Newbury |
Newark |
854 |
Aiden Storr |
Lincoln |
999 |
Louie Cottrill |
Wisbech |
|
|
|