• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Saturday 28 July - 5pm
    • All Unlimited Volvo Bangers, 2L Stock Cars & Junior Bangers

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing | News | Unlimited Banger Driver List

Latest Results

  • Saturday 16 June

    Saturday 16 June

    1500cc Bangers: 830 Lee White, 2 Litre Stock Cars: 360 Carl Waterfield, 1300 Stock Cars: 129 Will Morphey

    Updated: 19 Jun 2018 10:36

  • Saturday 30 June

    Saturday 30 June

    Unlimited Bangers: 617 Jack Overy, 2 Litre Stock Cars: 888 Shane Emerson, Reliant Robins: 385 Roy Gedge

    Updated: 17 Jul 2018 14:29

  • Next Meetings

    • Saturday 28 July - 5pm
    • All Unlimited Volvo Bangers, 2L Stock Cars & Junior Bangers
    • Saturday 04 August - 5pm
    • F1 Stock Car World Championship Semi Final, 2L Stock Cars & F2 Stock Cars5pm
    • Sunday 05 August - 1pm
    • Micro Bangers, 1300 Stock Cars, Junior Bangers & BriSCA MiniStox
    • Saturday 18 August - 5pm
    • 2L Stock Car World Championship Final & All Bluebird / Cavalier / Primera / Carina Bangers

Latest Points

Unlimited Banger Driver List

The Unlimtied Banger Icebreaker takes place at King's Lynn on Sunday 21 January (Start 12 Noon).

We are looking like the biggest turout of cars for a few years with 122 drivers currently booked in to race over 32 teams (Last year's Unlimited Banger Icebreaker had 87 cars over 25 teams).

Advance tickets for this event are available to be purchased by clicking here

Racing also comes from the Junior Bangers. Bookings are still available for both Unlimited Banger teams and Junior Bangers and can be made on 07939 580652 (Visiting Junior Banger drivers must go through their own promotion).

Drivers booked to race

 Allsorts

100 Callum White - Peterborough

212 Jack "Little Mario" Maryon - Wisbech

Sponsored by Crowson Motors - 01945 589777

235 Danny "Loosehead" Williams - Ashford

329 Michael Carter - Milton Keynes

  

Bears A

266 Callum "Oddjob" Hall - Ashby Magna

321 Kieran Fry - Bletchingley

521 Ashley Riley - Brighton

831 Shane Fry - Bletchingley

  

 Bears B

36 P J Fagen - Stokenchurch

41 Paul Pentecost - Brighton

43 Luke Maynard - Bletchingley

133 Karly Day - High Wycombe

  

Demons

21 Gav Robinson - Wolverhampton

164 Gaz Shaw - Wolverhampton

205 Reece Moran - Wolverhampton

355 Martin Mullins - Wolverhampton

  

Late Arrivals

88 Lyndon Stark - Boston

257 Timmy Aldridge - Cheltenham

837 Martin Wesby - Irthingborough

921 Jack Aldridge - Chipping Norton

  

Mad Hatters

390 David Gibson - Bourne

399 Jonny Atkin - Bourne

601 Chris "Bling" Medler - Norwich

611 Joe Geeves - Bourne

  

Orange & Black

556 Matt Tillow - Norwich

Sponsored by David Yarham Salvage, Reliable Rentals & JMC

558 Donald Stewart - Norwich

Sponsored by Stratton Auto Services & WPM Paving
Stratton Auto Services & WPM Paving
747 Liam Hard - Lowestoft

Tbc

 

Orange & White

296 Jack Dean - Morton

298 Toby Dean - Morton

661 Shaun "Smiffy" Smith - Peterborough

662 Dalton "Dalts" Smith - Peterborough

  

Predators

178 Kieran Bowman - Wisbech

227 Chris Horton - Fakenham

519 Lee "Knuckles" Middleton - Luton

Tbc

 

Smoking Aces

82 Dave Norris - Wisbech

372 Barry Overland - Wisbech

411 Daniel Pegg - Wisbech

781 Scott Sparrow - Wisbech

  

Shunters A

160 Perry Williams - Colchester

513 Sean "Shaggy" Harvey - Colchester

514 Charlie "Baby" Taylor - Colchester

Sponsored by NMR - Nationwide Metal Recycling 

768 Danny McSweeney - Colchester

  

Shunters B

32 Alan "Asbo" Wombwell - Cambridge

132 Robert "Bobbles" James - Sawston

174 Curtis Rathbone - Coalville

791 Nicky "Spud" Young - Wisbech

  

Steam Team

321 Andrew Newton - Boston

Sponsored by Paul Riddell Skips Ltd, Horncastle

433 Ben Smith - Norwich

439 Danny Sutton - Great Yarmouth

537 Martin Brunson - Great Yarmouth

  

Team 22

22 Dave Vincent - Brandon

27 Terry King - Lakenheath

128 Andy "Shippy" Shipp - Ugley

Sponsored by MARFAB Welding - 01279 810830 & RJB Commercials 01799 732343 

597 Andy Ashman - Halstead

  

TPR

16 Daniel "Popeye" Fisher - Wisbech

108 Tom "Tom Tom" Smith - March

198 Steve Pyle - Wisbech

669 Dave "Peanut Head" Fisher - Wisbech

  

 Team Badgers

7 Kevin Snell - Cardiff

252 Nemo Llewelyn - London

739 Andy Swift - Kent

765 Jeremy Andrews - London

  

Team Bash

188 John Reeves - Folkestone

388 Stevo McGrath - Dublin 

673 Darren Fendley - King's Lynn

898 Andy Battle - Saxmundham

  

Team Bert A

72 Billy Bond - Doddington

570 Jordan Cumming - Canterbury

632 Callum Reed - Poole

932 Rhys Reed - Poole

  

Team Bert B

57 Stu Cummings - Canterbury

274 Tom Grantham - Chichester

284 James Head - Eastleigh

332 Chris Reed - Poole

  

 Team Black A

25 Joe Parsons - Stockport

67 Rickie Beasley - Shipston on Stour

103 Jack Deacon - Canvey Island

Sponsored by ARA Tyres

617 Jack Overy - Ely

  

Team Black B

17 Kyle Overy - Brandon

77 Patch Beasley - Shipston on Stour

455 Rickie Finney - Sheffield

760 Joe Reynolds - Aldershot

  

Team Bonos A        

211 Dennis Vorkink - Holland

419 Laura "Mossop" Quadling - Thetford

Sponsored by Carbrooke Cars & Commercials (Car Sales)

768 Calvyn Girling - Norwich

769 Ben Englestone - North Walsham

  

Team Bonos B

81 Ashley Bell - King's Lynn

Sponsored by Losi Hydraulic Solutions 

165 Ben Randall - Great Yarmouth

Sponsored by S Randell Recovery Services 

222 Matty High - Lowestoft

Sponsored by Waveney Tyres & Exhausts, Lowestoft 

229 Dean Jarvis - Gillingham

  

Team Dirtbagz

633 Leeroy Haywood - Sutton in Ashfield

Sponsored by J&L Smart Repairs

899 Jordan "Slim" Westlake - Rotherham

Tbc

tbc

  

Team Ellis Factory

85 James Ellis - Ely

273 Kevin McClagish - Wisbech

375 Alex Hensby - Wisbech

664 Ryan Sutcliffe - Peterborough

   

Team Extreme A

171 Tommy West - Crewe

362 Jonny James - Torquay

622 Garry Webb - Wokingham

757 Callum Gill - King's Lynn

  

 Team Extreme B

4 David Wilde - Wokingham

327 Micky Maskell - Saffron Walden

625 Josh Gooch - Bracknell

627 Terry Coke - Bracknell

  

Team Mates

517 Sid "Cupcakes" Cooper - Cambridge

830 Lee "Stretch" White - Saffron Walden

sponsored by CW Fabrications

tba

tba  

 

Team Sowter / Filmer

209 Tom Waller - Showburyness

388 Taylor Sowter - Horley

883 Jack "Chunk" Filmer - Lewes

Sponsored by SJ Fencing

884 Tom Filmer - Lewes

Sponsored by S J Fencing

 

 VS Massive

160 Shayn Winsor - Wymondham

326 Shane Lynn - Attleborough

328 Dan Lathan - Attleborough

960 Ross Winsor - Wymondham

  

Wild Boyz A

43 Nicky "Bish" Bishop - Crowle

149 Wayne Bailey - Doncaster

812 Lewis Winter - Hessle

828 Jordan Sharpe - Scunthorpe

  

 Wild Boyz B

78 Lee Macey - Sittingbourne

269 Greg Mulligan - Retford

276 Adam Rowell - Southampton

Sponsored by Pre 75 Car Spares - 07721631665

469 Michael Scally - Retford

 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Site developed and maintained by Chris Frankum (powered by MiWeb CMS software (c) Nexus Open Software)
Based on a template from www.metamorphozis.com

facebook twitter rss

>