• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Saturday 20 October - 5.30pm
    • F1 Stock Cars (National Series), F2 Stock Cars (National Series) & BriSCA MiniStox

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing |  | Drivers booked to race

Latest Results

  • Saturday 29 September

    Saturday 29 September

    Micro Bangers UK Final: 566 Tony Pallett, 1500cc Banger Final: 566 Tony Pallett, Junior Banger Final 304 Danny Elbourn, Unlimited Lady Bangers: 885 Ellie Filmer.

    Updated: 11 Oct 2018 21:12

  • Saturday 22 September

    Saturday 22 September

    2 Litre Saloon Stock Cars Driver of the Year: 116 Diggy Smith, BriSCA F1 Stock Cars Final: 84 Tom Harris, 2 Litre Saloon Stock Car Final: 641 Willie Skoyles JNR, 1300 Stock Cars Final: 191 Luke Leedell

    Updated: 27 Sep 2018 21:44

  • Next Meetings

    • Saturday 20 October - 5.30pm
    • F1 Stock Cars (National Series), F2 Stock Cars (National Series) & BriSCA MiniStox
    • Saturday 27 October - 5pm
    • HALLOWEEN CARNIVAL NIGHT - Unlimited Banger 25 & Under Champ of GB, 1300 Stock Cars, Reliant Robins,
    • Sunday 09 December - 1pm
    • Unlimited Banger Nutcracker, 1500cc Banger National Championship & Junior Bangers
    • Sunday 30 December - 1pm
    • Micro Banger EA Teams, 1300cc Stock Cars & Junior Bangers

Latest Points

Drivers Booked in to Race for the Big Weekend

All information on the weekend can be found here. Drivers booked in for Speedweekend are as follows;

2L Stock Cars (Both Days) - 73 booked in

All Bluebird / Carina / Cavalier / Primera Bangers (Sat Only) - 89 booked

Pre 1990 2L RWD Bangers (Smaller Class) (Sun Only) - 31 booked

Pre 1990 2L RWD Bangers (Larger Class) (Sun Only) - 11 booked

1300 Stock Cars (Sun Only) - 53 Booked

Click here for the latest up to date list of 2L Stock Car drivers booked in to race

All Bluebird / Primera / Cavalier / Carina Bangers

7 John Schillotto Dover
26 Paul "Skiddy" Lovick Fakenham
Sponsored by AKS Autos
41 Lee "Looney Lee" Barnes Wisbech
42 Greg Brunt Stockport
43 Lee Sutton
43 Luke Maynard Crawley
51 James Licquorice Wisbech
Sponsored by Crowson Motors - 01945 589777
55 Ricky "Tricky" Ivatt Spalding
Sponsored by L&D Private Hire & Fencab Engineering
59 Ben Jackson Mildenhall
Sponsored by Culford Waste Skip & Grab Hire
69 Scott Wagstaff Cumbria
72 Billy Bond March
77 Russell "The Jack"  Gill King's Lynn
Sponsored by Pure Hocus Pocus
78 Lee "Mad Mace" Macey Sittingbourne
82 Ben Beasley St Akbans
85 James Ellis Ely
91 Ben Lawrence Kent
113 Dan "Wrighty" Wright Wisbech
116 Nat "No Luck Nat" Cohn Mildenhall
123 Kieran "Kezza" Gray Norwich
137 Jay Barrett Wisbech
138 Jason Smy Ipswich
141 Gary Lee Eastry
147 Mickey Clarke Bourne
148 Dan Wigman
155 Sam "Captain Slow" Coote Dersingham
Sponsored by R Ward Vehicle & Machinery Repairs - 01485 544154
165 Ben Randall Great Yarmouth
Sponsored by S Randell Recovery Services
170 Darren Teal Northampton
174 Dave Osbourne Colchester
178 Kieran "Slim" Bowman King's Lynn
Sponsored by The Tyre Bay - 01553 771630
180 Mark Foster Worksop
181 Craig "Farmboy Jnr" Allen Rotherham
Sponsored by NDS Dismantlers
182 Reece Tingle Rotherham
188 John "Victor" Reeves Dover
216 Barry McArdle Dublin
248 Jamie "Young Gun" Blything Norwich
Sponsored by Newton Cars
249 Jonathan Ashbridge Louth
251 Lewis Hall Market Rasen
256 Mark "Marky G" Ginders Boston
259 Dan Poole Dover
261 Dom Davies Stockport
Sponsored by Dom Davies Signs - Custom Artwork
267 James Steel Gravesend
273 Kevin "Mad Mouse" McCLagish Wisbech
Sponsored by Wisbech Export Company
274 Leo Bond Diss
276 Adam Rowell Southampton
Sponored by Pre 75 Car Spares - 07721631665
277 Sean Rowell Southampton
281 Lewis Tingle Dinnington
282 Bobby "Mr Mad" Daniels Boston
Sponsored by Pullons Garage, Skegness - 01754 762435
292 Harry Airey Ipswich
315 Nathan "Cobbwebb" Webb Rickinghall
316 James Cushion Northampton
317 Callum Jacobs Ipswich
319 Shaun "Super Shaun"  Clarke Downham Market
321 Kieron "Chatty Man" Fry Bletchingley
321 Andy Newton Boston
Sponored by Paul Riddell Skips - Horncastle
329 Michael Carter Milton Keynes
330 Gary Stanney Boston
336 Jamie Plane Norwich
350 Nathan "Ziggy" Tupper Stowupland
Sponsored by EBL
370 Craig "Chap" Gray Norwich
385 Kevin Thurlow Ipswich
390 David "Gibbo" Gibson Bourne
Sponsored by B W R Metal Recycling
399 Jonny Atkins Bourne
400 Kevin "Shinny" Shinn Peterborough
414 Tommy Bace
440 Lennon Phillips London
441 Lee "Hitman Horwood" Horwood Wisbech
460 Luke "Tonguey" Tongue Sheffield
Sponsored by J & L Smart Repairs
461 Danny "Big Hitter Danny" Jenkins Sheffield
Sponsored by J & L Smart Repairs
495 Aston "Tyrone" Gibbons Wisbech
556 Matt Tillow Norwich
Sponsored by David Yarham Salvage, Reliable Rentals & JMC
558 Donald Stewart Norwich
566 Tony "Zippy Jnr" Pallett Thetford
622 Stu Davies Swindon
623 Ricky Hutton Gravesend
664 Dom Boden Swindon
666 Nick Ungermann Fakenham
678 Steve Lillywhite Bletchingley
721 Dan "Clarkey"  Clarke Wisbech
799 Tim Rees King's Lynn
817 Kurt Jacobs Ipswich
821 Ryan "Dangerous"  Preston Norwich
Sponsored by Take My Car
828 Jordan Sharpe
830 Lee "Stretch" White Saffron Walden
Sponsored by CW Fabrications
837 Martin Wesby Northampton
887 Liam Stark Boston
Sponsored by ARK Fabrications
888 Lloyd "Starky" Stark Boston
Sponsored by Alder Fabs and Services
898 Andy Battle Beccles
910 Jack Rookard Stowmarket
Sponsored by Steve Lumley Road Planings
959 Aaron "Kelloggs" Keoghan Portsmouth
Sponsored by Pre 75 Car Dismantlers (Mick Rowell)

Saturday night Banger heat splits

Heat 1

7   26   41   42   43 (LS)   43 (LM)   51   55   56   59   69   72   77   78   85   157   181   182   188   216   248   249   251   256   259   261   267   273   274   276   277   414   418   440   441   321 (AN)   390   399   400   410   460   461   495   548   556   558

Heat 2

42   43 (LM)   51   55   56   59   69   72   77   78   85   91   113   116   123   137   138   141   248   249   251   256   259   261   267   273   274   276   277   281   282   292   315   316   317   319   321 (AN)   390   399   400   410   460   461   495   548   556   558   566   622   623   664   666   678   721   959

Heat 3

7   26   41   42   43 (LS)   43 (LM)   51   55   56   147   148   155   157   165   170   174   178   180   181   182   188   216   248   249   251   256   259321 (KF)   329   330   336   350   370   382   385   321 (AN)   390   399   400   410   414   418   440   441799   817   821   828   830   837   887   888   898   910

Heat 4

7   26   41   43 (LS) 91   113   116   123   137   138   141   147   148   155   157   165   170   174   178   180   181   182   188   216   281   282   292   315   316   317   319   321 (KF)   329   330   336   350   370   382   385   414   418   440   441   566   622   623   664   666   678   721   799   817   821   828   830   837   887   888   898   910   959

Heat 5

59   69   72   77   78   85   91   113   116   123   137   138   141   147   148   155   165   170   174   178   180   261   267   273   274   276   277   281   282   292   315   316   317   319   321 (KF)   329   330   336   350   370   382   385   460   461   495   548   556   558   566   622   623   664   666   678   721   799   817   821   828   830   837   887   888   898   910   959

Pre 1990 2L Banger RWD (Smaller Class)

13 Karl Harding Norwich
42 Greg Brunt Stockport
78 Lee "Mad Mace" Macey Sittingbourne
87 Damien Matthews Bury St Edmunds
Sponsored by This & That Crane Hire
127 Phil "The Ginge" Markham Rotherham
144 Daniel Bullock
160 Shayn Winsor Wymondham
Sponosred by Valley Services
165 Ben Randall Great Yarmouth
170 Darren Teal Northampton
210 Callum McKee Mexborough
220 Tom Pavitt  Great Dunmow
224 James Burrows Coventry
230 Dean "Mr Mean" Moljourd Spalding 
261 Dom Davies Stockport
Sponsored by Dom Davies Signs - Custom Artwork
267 Martin French
321 Andy Newton Boston
Sponsored by Paul Riddell Skips Ltd - Horncastle
329 Michael Carter Milton Keynes
334 Stephen "Courty" Court Kettering
349 James "Lightbulb" Guppy Southampton
410 Jake Calvert Barnoldswick
502 Doug Walker Thetford
556 Matt Tillow Norwich
Sponsored by David Yarham Salvage, Reliable Rentals & JMC
591 Billy Giddings Peterborough
606 Liam Weedon Milton Keynes
661 Shaun "Smiffy" Smith Peterborough
662 Dalton "Dalts" Smith Peterborough
663 Dan Stokes Peterborough
673 Darren Fendley King's Lynn
721 Dan "Clarkey" Clarke Wisbech
821 Ryan "Dangerous" Preston Norwich
898 Andy Battle Beccles
959 Aaron "Kelloggs" Keoghan Portsmouth
Sponsored by Pre 75 Car Dismantlers (Mick Rowell)

Pre 1990 2L Banger RWD (Larger Class)

51 James Licquorice Wisbech
Sponsored by Crowson Motors - 01945 589777
71 James "Twiggie" Unwin Cambridge
Sponsored by Wisbech Export Company & LJ Agricultural Engineering
88 Lyndon "Fatface" Stark Boston
Sponsored by S Randell Recovery Services
178 Kieran "Slim" Bowman King's Lynn
Sponsored by the Tyre Bay - 01553 771630
188 John "Victor" Reeves Dover
276 Adam Rowell Southampton
Sponsored by Pre 75 Car Spares - 07721631665
293 Nick Houghton Spalding 
460 Luke "Tonguey" Tongue Dinnington
Sponsored by J&L Smart Repairs
528 Lee Vaughan Sheffield
830 Lee "Stretch" White Saffron Waden
Sponsored by CW Fabrications
990 Glenn Civil Northampton

1300 Stock Cars 

National Points Champion - Silver Roof
450 Luke Jackson Stevenage
HRP Points Champion - Silver Roof
125 Euan Mathieson Scotland
European Champion - Red & Yellow Checks
29 George Morphey Peasinghall
British Champion - Black & White Checks
388 Paul Ford Bolsover
World of Shale Champion - Twin Gold Stripes
216 Dan Booth  Spalding
Sponsored by F2 Couriers and W Lunn Haulage
Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights
67 Craig Haxton Scotland
124 Andrew Mathieson Scotland
129 Will Morphey Peasinghall
Star Grade - Red Roof
23 Lee Pearce
92 Charlie Morphey Peasinghall
122 Zak Gilmore Scotland
149 Todd Payne Worstead
Sponsored by Trunch Garage & C R Solomon
167 Jimmy Morris
390 Karl "Chaos" Morris Wisbech
Sponsored by Fenview Motors & D Smith Fabrications
422 Martin Taylor Sheffield
780 Simon Sparrow Wisbech
921 Peter Greer Northern Ireland
A Grade - Blue Roof
104 Paul Brown
217 Jason Clow Spalding
Sponsored by B&M Autos & W Lunn Haulage
317 Lauren Overy Soham
Sponsored by C J Overy Transport & Crane Hire Ltd
333 Dan "Cuddles" Weavers Norwich
Sponsored by Valley Services
400 Kevin "Shinny" Shinn Peterborough
421 Chris Taylor Sheffield
Sponsored by Charlotte Motors Salvage & A&R Motor Services
415 Jamie Blackburn
473 Dean Moat Wisbech
711 Clark Wells
730 Brandon Mayes North Walsham
769 Ben Englestone North Walsham
B Grade - Yellow Roof
31 Callum Anderson
42 Carl "Fat Boy Slim" Morgan Mildenhall
101 Jake Perry London
142 Jack Lower Sudbury
160 Jacques West
191 Luke Leedell Peterborough
555 Charlie Ellis Roughton
Sponsored by Ellis Motors
681 Dan Moore Grantham
Sponsored by RES Tractors & Prince's Scrap Metals
682 Paul "Sparra Boy" Sparrow Mildenhall
Sponsored by Turf is Us
690 Jack "Del Boy" Wilkins Sudbury
Sponsored by J W Auto Repairs, Alex Smoth Chiropractic and Lincoln's Cash for Cars
760 Robert "Spinky" Spinks Wymondham
C Grade - White Roof
22 Dean Waler Northampton
31 Callum "Sponger Jnr" Anderson Whitstable
Sponsored by Tin Bin Racing & Recovery and Ricks Mechanical Services
55 Ricky "Tricky" Ivatt Spalding
Sponsored by L&D Private Hire & Fencab Engineering
70 Sophie "Miss Grumpy" Unwin Cambridge
Sponsored by Wisbech Export Company
111 Josh Wells
174 Dave Osbourne
209 Barty Ketteringham Wisbech
218 Jack "Nugget" Storey Norwich
241 Beau "Slippery" Southgate Stowmarket
Sponsored by Southside MotoCross
303 Jacob Bromley
312 Jake Burgess King's Lynn
560 Andrew "Puddy" Milner Colchester
Sponsored by Drive Away Salvage
561 Stephen Murphy Holbeach
880 Anthony Kerr
 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Kngs Lynn Oval Racing trading as Trackstar Racing | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement

facebook twitter rss

>