Drivers Booked in to Race
Driver Handouts
Banger Driver Handout
1300 Stock Car Driver Handout
Reliant Robin Driver Handout
There are 76 Unlimited Bangers, 43 1300 Stock Cars and 22 Reliant Robins
Unlimited Bangers
World of Shale Champion
455 Rikki Finney
World Champion - Gold Roof
178 Kieran Bowman
National Points Champion
830 Lee White
Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights
57 Max Stott
69 Brad Bartram
209 Tom Waller
459 Blake Platts
589 Simon Smith
Star Grade - Red Roof
123 Kieran Gray
243 Pete Osbourne
299 Tommy Callaghan
555 Harry Gelsthorpe
673 Darren Fendley
828 Jordan Sharpe
A Grade - Blue Roof
9 Ben Cox
84 Jack Ansell
129 Jono Brooke
155 Sam Coote
312 Brad White
328 Ben Nicholls
634 Ben Green
717 Lewis Ivatt
B Grade - Yellow Roof
100 Callum White
188 John Reeves
195 Dave Forrest
214 Connor Osborn
271 Ashlun Woods
331 Mackenzie Whitehead
390 David Gibson
419 Laura Quadling
585 Luke Holdsworth
611 Joe Geeves
704 Connor Siddalls
791 Nicky Young
C Grade - White Roof
12 Chad Gilbert
26 Steve Austin
43 Nicky Bishop
51 James Licquorice
56 Ricky Clarke
84 Will Cole
88 Billy Page
101 Cieran Harmer
107 Taylor Pratchett
115 Joe Bull
165 Ben Randell
170 Darren Teal
171 Andy Frost
174 Tom Lindgren
176 Ady Gibbs
182 Reece Tingle
183 Michell Banton
195 Reece Marsh
222 Matty High
235 Danny Williams
279 David Rushton
279 Brad Bowman
285 Iain Nicklin
292 Sam Betteridge
335 Lee White
343 Lewis White
356 Rhys Barrow
357 Jason Barrow
372 James Cable
374 Sam Markham
377 Will Deeley
403 Steve Parish
437 Connor Burbidge
440 Peter McVay
473 Spencer Draper
604 Ross Cooper
712 Alex Hatcliffe
724 Trevor Burcham
751 Lawrence Wells
790 Nathan Young
829 Jay Sharpe
911 Rob Lowman
1300 Stock Cars
World of Shale Grid
Inside Row Outside
600 Carl Waterfield 1 167 Jimmy Morris
244 Edward Selby 2 303 Jacob Bromley
473 Dean Moat 3 671 Leo Moore
74 Mikey Whitehall 4 673 John Moat
13 Sonny Wright 5 08 Lee Green
535 Conner Sheldrake 6 302 Jack Smith
888 Jeff Larke 7 142 Jack Lower
412 Jordan Gay 8 209 Barty Ketteringham
23 Lee Pearce 9 83 Darren Smith
149 Todd Payne 10 388 Liam Santry
85 Nathan Thurlow 11 136 Richard Brown
30 Terence Clark 12 106 Darren Terry- Brand
421 Chris Taylor 13 441 Reece Legrice
690 Jack Wilkins 14 409 Joe Giles
146 Jack Aylward 15 517 Ben Sanders
144 Jordan Godfrey 16 241 Beau Southgate
764 Connor Spall 17 247 Jon Bailey
61 Jon Klyn 18 14 John Riley
9 Alex Rugg 19 137 Curtis Tebbenham
*** Two drivers are seeded from HRP in Scotland (411 Brant West & 638 Darren Rae). The first of these two to arrive at the stadium will pick a row at random for the pair to start – it could be anywhere from row 1 to row 20
Further bookings for drivers allowed to race in the All Comers and Dash for Cash
185 Polly Reade
229 Caine Parnell
307 Nathan Day
Reliant Robins
World of Shale Champion
553 Daniel Douglas
World Champion
122 Lee Waddington
Star Grade - Red Roof
490 Lee Barnard
A Grade - Blue Roof
96 Ian Robins
196 Chip Howland
B Grade - Yellow Roof
229 Steve Futter
576 Colin Aldred
C Grade - White Roof
106 Olly Betts
112 Edward Pindar
117 Lee Reynolds
129 Dale Richardson
244 Mark Curtis
244 Harry Dungey
291 Stiff Haddon
318 Oliver Marshall
325 Craig Lathan
354 Darren Bewers
441 Luke Day
548 Mikey O Hanlan
549 Jamie O Hanlan
555 Taylor Douglas
835 Jamie Hughes