• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Sunday 21 April - 13:00
    • 2L Stock Cars, Classic Cars R Us Junior Bangers & 1300 Stock Cars & 1600 Bangers

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing | News | Easter weekend early booking list

Latest Results

  • Monday 1st April

    Monday 1st April

    4X4 Banger: 339 Jack Garrod. Micro Banger: 28 Mac Bell. Siamese Banger Final: 174 Dave Osborn/ 560 Andrew Milner. Reliant Robins: 553 Daniel Douglas. 1300cc Stock Cars: 673 John Moat.

    Updated: 11 Apr 2024 21:11

  • Saturday 30th March

    Saturday 30th March

    Unlimted Bangers: 209 Tom Waller. Saloon Stock Cars: 341 Austen Freestone. Junior Bangers: 08 Taylor Morton

    Updated: 31 Mar 2024 14:59

  • Next Meetings

    • Sunday 21 April - 13:00
    • 2L Stock Cars, Classic Cars R Us Junior Bangers & 1300 Stock Cars & 1600 Bangers
    • Monday 06 May - 13:00
    • THE DRAFT – Unlimited, 2L, 1600 & Micro Banger Teams plus Reliant Robins
    • Saturday 18 May - 5pm
    • F1 Stock Cars & F2 Stock Car Beechwood Contractors British Championship
    • Saturday 25 May - 16:00
    • 2L Stock Car Lowman Race Engines National Championship, 1300 Stock Car British Championship & Unlimited Bangers

Latest Points

Easter weekend early booking list

Easter weekend driver bookings

The early booking list for our Egg-xcellent Easter weekend can be found below;

Driver Bookings are still available and can be made with Paul by please messaging 07939 580652 – WhatsApp preferred. Thank you.

Saturday 30 March, 5pm - Unlimited Banger East Anglian Championship sponsored by Porterhouse Building & Fire Solutions & WY Final, 2L Stock Car 25 & Under Championship of GB & Classic Cars R Us Junior Bangers

Monday 1 April, 1pm - WACKY RACES – 4x4 SUV Bangers, Siamese Bangers, Reliant Robins & Micro Banger Wacky Races

 

Advance tickets online now; remember Kids 11 and under go free when tickets are booked online. https://www.stockcar-racing.co.uk/

 

Easter Saturday

Unlimited Bangers

World of Shale Champion - Twin Gold Stripes

455        Rikki Finney

              

World Champion - Gold Roof

178        Kieran Bowman

              

Defending East Anglian Champion

209        Tom Waller

              

UK Champion - Union Jack

229        Harry Cobb

              

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

459        Blake Platts

830        Lee White

              

Star Grade - Red Roof

123        Kieran Gray

148        Ian Redden

299        Tommy Callaghan

362        Johnny James

639        Tye Williams

673        Darren Fendley

              

A Grade - Blue Roof

9             Ben Cox

155        Sam Coote

328        Ben Nicholls

555        Harry Gelsthorpe

623        Ricky Hutton

790        Nathan Young

817        Kurt Jacobs

              

B Grade - Yellow Roof

127        Phil Markham

181        Grant Doe

195        Dave Forrest

199        Kris Clifford

214        Connor Osborn

222        Matty High

266        Al Roskell

266        Brad Wells

271        Ashlun Woods

390        David Gibson

366        Nathan Wren

466        Dalton Steele

717        Lewis Ivatt

791        Nicky Young

960        Ross Winsor

              

C Grade - White Roof

3             Mitch Finney

23          Sonny Parsons

41          Lee Barnes

51          James Licquorice

56          Ricky Clarke

78          Lee Macey

84          Will Cole

87          Damien Matthews

100        Callum White

105        Harm Ludolphie

111        Joe Cotton

141        Mark Freeman

257        Ben Waddingham

267        Martin French

279        David Rushton

289        Ricky Haresign

313        John Cullingford

335        Lee White

347        Rhys Barrow

353        Sean Mullins

357        Jason Barrow

374        Sam Markham

419        Laura Quadling

556        Matt Tillow

614        Tyler Rogers

662        Dalton Smith

704        Connor Siddalls

706        Alfie Turner

753        Billy Cunningham

777        Harry Ovens

827        Laiton Disdle

851        Tom Waddingham

873        Kyle Roberts

 

2L Stock Cars

World Champion - Gold Roof

730        Deane Mayes

 

Irish Points Champion - Silver Roof

747        Matty Stirling

 

World of Shale Champion - Twin Gold Stripes

120        Luke Dorling

                

Star Grade - Red Roof

116        Diggy Smith

238        Alfie Aldous

389        Ryan Santry

525        Wes Starmer

760        Joey Reynolds

902        Brad Compton Sage

              

A Grade - Blue Roof

129        Will Morphey

161        Billy Smith

214        Tom Yould

341        Austen Freestone

399        Cole Atkins

561        Aaron Totham

                

 B Grade - Yellow Top

40          Jake Stringer

59          Steve Bolton

177        Chris Masters

333        Dan Weavers

350        Tommy Parrin

370        Rowan Venni

422        Martin Taylor

474        Michael Kent

 

C Grade - White Top

48          Brad Dyer

192        Robert Heanes

232        Gavin Anderson

274        Millie Kent

390        Chris Morley

631        Peter Low

                

 

Classic Cars R Us Junior Bangers

National Points Champion - Silver Roof

750        Rhys Parrin

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

10          Harry Andrews

33          Charlie Green

39          Lewis Baldry

190        Riley Holmes

455        Lexi Finney

556        Lincoln Douglas

              

A Grade - Blue Roof

41          Archie Horwood

78          Lee Macey

85          Jade Ellis

339        Jack Garrod Jnr

515        Reagan Flatters

517        Rylee Taylor

707        Alfie Nottingham

              

B Grade - Yellow Roof

70          Manson Arnold

106        Charlie Terry Brand

108        Carson Pratchett

248        Harry Shaw

272        Riley Crowson

442        Stanley Crittenden

475        Arch Spiers

478        Morgan Bailey

519        Evie Smith

              

C Grade - White Roof

8             Taylor Morton

17          Ruben Wright

225        Alexus Jo Jobling

284        Keyan Murkin Everett

307        Luke Thompson

311        Harley Mullins

312        Daisy Reynolds

329        Jayden Carter

432        Lucas James

619        Millie Turnbull

669        William Cartwright

716        Nicola Want

753        Tommy Joe Cunningham

754        John Taylor

916        Nicholas Bedford

920        Rhys Medley

 

Easter Monday

Siamese Bangers

Star Grade - Red Roof

12          Troy Cobbett

713        Oscar Preston

              

A Grade - Blue Roof

28          Mac Bell

699        Aaron Nelson

              

214        Shane Rawlins

314        Luke Rawlins

              

              

C Grade - White Roof

32          Connor Byram

79          Michael Byram

 

174        David Osborn

560        Andrew Milner

              

557        Liam Jaggard

0             tba

              

 

4x4 Bangers

Red Roof & Flashing Lights

830        Lee White

              

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

170        Chris Shipp

212        Jack Maryon

              

B Grade - Yellow Roof

117        Lee Reynolds

              

C Grade - White Roof

13          Karl Harding

51          James Licquorice

165        Ben Randall

335        Lee White

343        Lewis White

385        Paul Evans

386        Sam Evans

496        Matt Brady

721        Dan Clarke

748        George Matthews

 

 

Micro Bangers

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

830        Lee White

              

Star Grade - Red Roof

12          Troy Cobbett

69          Brad Bartram

                             

A Grade - Blue Roof

36          Ricky Lewis

869        Jamie Steele

B Grade - Yellow Roof

28          Mac Bell

644        Alfie Sime

              

C Grade - White Roof

66          Shane Norley

71          James Unwin

81          Jay Jay Smith

93          Lewis Godfrey

105        Harm Ludolphie

106        Nick Ruiters

335        Lee White

380        Colin Jongsma

428        Nick Ashbridge

557        Liam Wright

666        Ben Dobson

710        Sean Unwin

711        Lewis Hewitt

713        Oscar Preston

920        Kaelan Blakeman

996        Jack Wright

              

Reliant Robins

World Champion - Gold Roof

1             Lee Waddington

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

490        Lee Barnard

              

A Grade - Blue Roof

96          Ian Robbins

196        Chip Howland

              

B Grade - Yellow Roof

229        Steve Futter

441        Luke Day

              

C Grade - White Roof

30          Louis Gutteridge

41          Tom Dye

106        Olly Betts

112        Edward Pindar

117        Lee Reynolds

318        Oliver Marshall

843        John Cook

996        Jack Wright

999        David Otter

 

 

 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Kngs Lynn Oval Racing trading as Trackstar Racing | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement 

facebook twitterrssRapidSSL_SEAL-90x50

>