• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Saturday 20 August - 17:00
    • F2 Stock Cars, 2L Stock Cars & 1300 Stock Cars European and Steve Newman Memorial

      Event details can be found here.

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing | Halloween Carnival Night | Drivers Booked in to Race

Latest Results

  • Saturday 13th August

    Saturday 13th August

    Micro Bangers UK Final: 312 Brad White. Junior Bangers: 74 Mikey Whitehall. National Ministox: 277 Thomas Rogers. V8 Stock Cars: 1 Steve Thompson

    Updated: 19 Aug 2022 13:50

  • Saturday 6th August

    Saturday 6th August

    Pre80 Bangers: Unders: 678 Alex Ward, Middle Class: 553 Luke Webb, Overs: 246 Aston Burt. 1300 Stock Cars: 167 Jimmy Morris.

    Updated: 19 Aug 2022 12:21

  • Next Meetings

    • Saturday 20 August - 17:00
    • F2 Stock Cars, 2L Stock Cars & 1300 Stock Cars European
    • Monday 29 August - 13:00
    • BIG VAN BANGERS CRASH FOR CANCER, Reliant Robin World of Shale & 1500 Bangers
    • Saturday 03 September - 17:00
    • F2 Stock Car World Final plus 2L Stock Car ORC Qualifying
    • Sunday 04 September - 13:00
    • 2L Stock Car ORC Championship & F2 Stock Cars

Latest Points

  • Junior Bangers White and Yellow

    Junior Bangers White and Yellow

    #10 Harry Andrews leads the way in the 2022 Junior Banger White & Yellow Points.

  • Junior Bangers

    Junior Bangers

    #291 Liam Waterfall leads the way in the 2022 Junior Banger National Points Championship

  • Banger (White & Yellow)

    Banger (White & Yellow)

    #107 Taylor Pratchett leads the way in the 2022 White & Yellow National Banger White & Yellow Championship

  • Banger National Points

    Banger National Points

    #830 Lee White leads the way in the 2022 National Banger National Points Championship

  • Banger Entertainer

    Banger Entertainer

    # 107 Taylor Pratchett leads the way in the 2022 National Banger Entertainer League which has been updated

Drivers Booked in to Race

 

There are currently 101 Unlimited Bangers, 41 1300 Stock Cars and 19 Reliant Robins

Drivers Handouts

Unlimited Bangers Drivers

1300 Stock Car Drivers

Reliant Robins Drivers

 

Any driver wanting to book in to be added to the reserve list in Unlimited Bangers, 1300 Stock Cars and Reliant Robins please contact 01553 771111 / 07939 580652 or by E Mailing trackstar@norfolkarena.co.uk

If you are booked in and are no longer able to race, please let us know asap. Drivers turning up not booked in to race will not be allowed to race. Thank you for your cooperation.

 

Unlimited Bangers

2L Banger World Champion – Gold Roof

830 Lee “Stretch” White – Saffron Walden

 

World Champion – Gold Roof

217 Sid Madgwick – Ely

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

77 Russell “The Jack” Gill – King’s Lynn

209 Tom Waller - Shoeburyness

757 Callum “Jack Jnr” Gill – King’s Lynn Sponsored by Discreet Seeds

 

Star Grade – Red Roof

103 Jack Deacon – Canvey Island              

348 Sonny Sherwood - London

362 Jonny James – Ideford

382 Jack Foster - Workshop

548 Alex Utting -Norwich

673 Darren Fendley – King’s Lynn Sponsored by IMF Engineering

760 Joey Reynolds - Aldershot

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

17 Kyle Overy - Ely

51 James Licquorice – Wisbech Sponsored by The Snack Bar 07802642875

123 Kieran Gray - Wisbech

299 Tommy Callaghan – Sheffield Sponsored by Lambley Development

400 Lee Kingsnorth - Woolpit

450 Glyn Platts – Sheffield Sponsored by Rackford Garage

519 Lee “Knuckles” Middleton - Luton

551 Brett Jackson – Peterborough

 

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

87 Damien “Damo” Matthews – Bury St Edmunds Sponsored by This & That Lorry Crane Hire Ltd

100 Callum White – Peterborough Sponsored by Wisbech Breakers - 01945 580380 & Jobie Cobb Signs

155 Sam Coote – King’s Lynn Sponsored by R Ward Vehicle & Machinery Repairs - 01485 544154

181 Grant Doe - Birmingham

266 Al “Big Al” Roskell - Carnforth

271 Ashlun Woods – Fakenham Sponsored by C Haller Skip Hire

307 Martin “Pretty Boy” Kent – Bury St Edmunds Sponsored by MK Autos & A1 Commercials

331 Mackenzie “Mate” Whitehead – Barnsley Sponsored by Stairfoot MOT Centre, Barnsley Towbar Centre & Royston Auto Components

386 Daniel Petters – Newmarket Sponsored by Arbus Ltd Fencing Specialists & Smartraft

390 David Gibson - Bourne

459 Blake Platts – Sheffield Sponsored by Rackford Garage

517 Sid “Sidders” Cooper – Northampton Sponsored by Scrap Co Metal Recycling

555 Harry Gelsthorpe – Boston Sponsored by S G Services

623 Ricky Hutton - London

634 Ben “Marty” Green – Wisbech Sponsored by Greens Groundwork Services Ltd

639 Tye Williams - Maidstone

699 Stacey Holdsworth - Banbury

699 Aaron Nelson - Braintree

741 Charlie Daniels - London

 

C Grade - White Roof

4 Mikey Croft - Sheffield

7 Cade Bond – Peterborough

28 Fred James - Tadley

57 Mark Gilbert - Coventry

60 Antony Pembleton – Chatham

73 Dean “Crucko” Cruickshanks - Sheffield

97 Russell Lawton - Sutton

99 Shady “Psycho” Gough - Sheffield

100 Karl “Sat” Toole – Andover Sponsored by KTMS

101 Cieran “Charmer” Harmer – Peterborough Sponsored by Wisbech Breakers, Wisbech Export Ltd 

115 James Martin

115 Joe Bull – Peterborough

118 Kieran Woods

165 Ben Randall – Great Yarmouth Sponsored by S Randall Recovery Services

174 Dave Osborn – Ipswich

178 Kieran “Slim” Bowman – Wisbech Sponsored by The Tyre Bay & Service Centre 01553 771630

180 Mark Foster - Workshop

182 Reece Tingle - Mexborough

185 Polly Reade - Garveston

191 Kieran “Corey” Greenway – Stansted Sponsored by MSK Vehicle Services

208 Alan Gamble - Tipton

214 Connor Osborn - Ipswich

222 Matt “Matty” High - Lowestoft

224 Graham “Yam Tam” Gamble – West Bromwich

229 Harry “Cobby Jnr” Cobb – King’s Lynn

235 Danny Williams – Ashford Sponsored by Green Ridge Developments

270 Mark Hutton - London

279 Brad “Bradderz” Bowman – Wisbech Sponsored by The Tyre Bay & Service Centre - 01553 771630

292 Sam Betteridge - Swadlincote

310 John “Eno” Nicholson – Kirkby Stephen

321 Andy Newton - Horncastle

329 Michael Carter – Milton Keynes

335 Lee White - Cawston

336 Nigel White - Cawston

343 Lewis White – Cawston

379 Brandon Kevern

380 Bradley “Bradderz” Evans – Milton Keynes

434 Liam Carter – Milton Keynes

447 Nyall Hardingham – North Walsham

466 Dalton Steele - Carnforth

512 Matt Armstrong - Harlow

513 Sean Harvey – Great Bromley

514 Charlie “Baby” Taylor – Great Bromley

550 Phil Jackson - Peterborough                                 

557 Liam “Lil Jagz” Jaggard - Cambridge

585 Luke Holdsworth - Banbury

591 Marc Blower – Barrow in Furness

604 Ross Cooper – King’s Lynn

661 Shaun “Smiffy” Smith - Peterborough

662 Dalton “Dalts” Smith - Peterborough

697 Brandon Lawton - Sutton

721 Dan “Clarkey” Clarke - Wisbech

732 Chris Cullum – Walsall Sponsored by Monmore Recycling

752 James Dillon Jnr

768 Danny McSweeney - London

782 Glenn “Gladis” Boyce - Guildford

791 Nicky “Spud” Young – Wisbech Sponsored by Wisbech Export Ltd

820 Martin Perkins - Alton

828 Jordan “Sharpey” Sharpe - Scunthorpe

862 Reece “Eggy” Egglington - Norwich

873 Kyle Roberts – Great Yarmouth

950 Scott “The Gambit” Gamble – Tipton

 

1300 Stock Cars

National Points Champion - Silver Roof

682 Paul “Sparra Boy” Sparrow – Mildenhall Sponsored by Turf is us and Vaux Spares Suffolk

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

303 Jacob “Bromers” Bromley – Canterbury Sponsored by Rick's Mechanical Services & Fabrications,Akito Commercials & JM Services

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

241 Beau “Slippery” Southgate – Stowmarket Sponsored by Southside Motocross

244 Edward Selby - Peterborough

400 Kevin “Shinny” Shinn - Peterborough

600 Carl Waterfield - Ely

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

391 Jake “Big Sexy” Banwell – Marham Sponsored by John Banwell Road Haulage, Articom Building & Maintenance & Kingdom Kilts

450 Luke Jackson – Kimpton Sponsored by Home Counties Building Supplies

473 Dean Moat - Wisbech

535 Conner “Jeffron” Sheldrake – Stowmarket Sponsored by JW Autos

731 Barry Wade

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof

30 Terence Clarke – Morton Sponsored by Clark Engineering & Richard Joyce Motors

42 Carl “Fat Boy Slim” Morgan – Mildenhall Sponsored by A&A Motor Engineers

144 Jordan Godfrey - Canterbury

149 Todd Payne – Worstead Sponsored by Trunch Garage & C R Solomon Plasterer & Tiler & Kevin Fairweather Motor Engineer

229 Caine Parnell – Holbeach Sponsored by Fleet Road Garage & RS Electrical Engineering

293 Harri Cole – Peterborough Sponsored by Houghton Produce Ltd, Donington Commercials & BJW Motors

322 Tom “Foxy” Fox - Lakenheath

327 Clayton Mallett – Norwich Sponsored by Aylsham Roofing Services Ltd, Reepham Fisheries & Accomodation & Velocity Strength & Fitness

421 Chris Taylor - Sheffield

422 Martin Taylor - Sheffield

537 Tom “Trigger” Alsop – Littleport Sponsored by Cathederal Automotive & Reduett Scaffolding

673 John Moat - Wisbech

690 Jack Wilkins – Sudbury Sponsored by J W Auto Repairs

 

C Grade - White Roof

7 Daniel Bitson – King’s Lynn

12 Sam Bloomfield – Dereham Sponsored by Panda Performance, DS Banger Rentals & CMG Contractors

13 Sonny Wright - Wisbech

61 John “Jon – Boi” Klyn – Wisbech Sponsored by Tillso Ltd

62 Ross “Klynny” Klyn – Wisbech Sponsored by Tillso Ltd

83 Darren “Daz” Smith – Norwich Sponsored by I C Sports - Cromer

84 Josh “Googles” Mace – Norwich Sponsored by I C Sports, Iscreenfixxers & MH Diagnostics

113 Dean Sievwright – Angus

161 Harrison “Pretty Boy” Southgate – Mildenhall Sponsored by A&A Motor Engineering

165 Justin Wade – Stowmarket Sponsored by Ray Goudy Trailer Repairs, Kieran Murphy Truck and Trailer Repairs & Artrec Traction Ltd

412 Jordan “Little Raver” Gay – Sheffield Sponsored by R Gay Building Services

448 Alfie Crittenden

603 Connor Peckham - Downham Market

623 Mark “Horace” Bessant – Studley Sponsored by 623signs, MDW Painting and Decorating, Newey Roofing and Cladding

764 Conner Maverick - Ipswich

888 Jeff “Milkman” Larke - Norwich

904 Reece Crane - Spalding

 

Reliant Robins

World of Shale Champion - Twin Gold Stripes

553 Daniel Douglas - Dagenham

 

National Points Champion - Silver Roof

385 Roy Gedge - Wisbech

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights

66 Steve “Pork Pie” Willis – London Sponsored by Enfield Garages Ltd & Murray Interiors

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

96 Ian “Willy Whiz” Robins – Little Staughton

143 Sam Begley – Colne

161 Billy Smith - Diss

197 Tommy “Tommy Boy” Tatham – Dagenham

229 Steve Futter – Thetford

409 Carl Pears - Colne

490 Lee “Barney” Barnard – Dereham

576 Colin Aldred

 

B Grade  - Yellow Roof

419 Laura “Mossop” Quadling – Thetford Sponsored by Carbrooke Cars & Commercials (Car Sales) - 01953 881407

554 Paul “Chalky” Douglas – Dagenham Sponsored by Chalkies Boys Tyres & Tubes

566 James “Pork Pie Jnr” Willis – London Sponsored by Enfield Garages Ltd, Murray Interior & Herzig Autogroup Ltd

 

C Grade - White Roof

9 Anthony Cherry – Scunthorpe

97 Lee Holden – Ramsgate

178 Kieran “Slim” Bowman – Wisbech Sponsored by The Tyre Bay & Service Centre 01553 771630

181 Mick Shipton - London

835 Jamie Hughes

 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Kngs Lynn Oval Racing trading as Trackstar Racing | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement 

facebook twitterrssRapidSSL_SEAL-90x50

>