• Next Meeting

    • Next Meeting: Saturday 22 June - 17:00
    • 2L Bangers War of the Worlds Teams sponsored by Porterhouse Building & Fire Solutions , 1300 Stock Cars, Moats Old Skool Throwback – Trackstar celebrates over 40 years of 673 John Moat behind the wheel & 2L Stock Cars incl. Ladies Race

    • Advance Discount Tickets

Trackstar Racing | Halloween Carnival Night | Drivers Booked in to Race

Latest Results

  • Saturday 8th June

    Saturday 8th June

    Micro Banger: 949 Tony Fidoe. 1600cc Banger: 419 Laura Quadling. 2L Banger: 69 Brad Bartram . Junior Bangers: 609 Levi Murkin.

    Updated: 12 Jun 2024 19:40

  • Monday 27th May

    Monday 27th May

    Big Van Banger: 288 Chris Ford. Micro Banger: 869 Jamie Steele. Lady Unlimited Banger: 100 Emma Mullins. Junior Banger: 609 Levi Murkin

    Updated: 05 Jun 2024 21:15

  • Next Meetings

    • Saturday 22 June - 17:00
    • 2L Bangers War of the Worlds Teams, 1300 Stock Cars, Moats Old Skool Throwback – Trackstar celebrates over 40 years of 673 John Moat behind the wheel & 2L Stock Cars incl. Ladies Race
    • Saturday 06 July - 17:00
    • F1 Stock Car Dave Leonard Memorial & Unlimited Banger War of the Worlds & F2 Stock Car White & Yellows
    • Saturday 20 July - 17:00
    • 2L Banger World Final & 2L Stock Cars
    • Saturday 27 July - 17:00
    • 1600 Bangers Commentators Cup, 1300 Stock Cars (TSR Drivers Only), Classic Cars R Us Junior Bangers & Unlimited Ladies

Latest Points

  • Banger Entertainer

    Banger Entertainer

    # 51 James Licquorice leads the 2024 National Banger Entertainer League Championship

  • Banger (White & Yellow)

    Banger (White & Yellow)

    #51 James Licquorice leads the way in the 2024 National Banger White & Yellow Championship

  • Banger National Points

    Banger National Points

    #69 Brad Barteam leads the way in the 2024 National Banger National Points Championship

  • Junior Bangers White and Yellow

    Junior Bangers White and Yellow

    #41 Archie Horwood leads the way in the Junior Banger White & Yellow Points.

  • Junior Bangers

    Junior Bangers

    #609 Levi Murkin leads the way in the 2024 Junior Banger National Points Championship

Drivers Booked in to Race

Driver Handouts

Banger Driver Handout

1300 Stock Car Driver Handout

Reliant Robin Driver Handout

 

There are 76 Unlimited Bangers, 43 1300 Stock Cars and 22 Reliant Robins

 

Unlimited Bangers                                       

World of Shale Champion                                                          

455        Rikki Finney

              

World Champion - Gold Roof      

178        Kieran Bowman

 

National Points Champion            

830        Lee White

 

Superstar - Red Roof & Flashing Lights    

57           Max Stott

69           Brad Bartram

209        Tom Waller

459        Blake Platts

589        Simon Smith

 

Star Grade - Red Roof     

123        Kieran Gray

243        Pete Osbourne

299        Tommy Callaghan

555        Harry Gelsthorpe

673        Darren Fendley

828        Jordan Sharpe

 

A Grade - Blue Roof        

9             Ben Cox

84           Jack Ansell

129        Jono Brooke

155        Sam Coote

312        Brad White

328        Ben Nicholls

634        Ben Green

717        Lewis Ivatt

 

B Grade - Yellow Roof     

100        Callum White

188        John Reeves

195        Dave Forrest

214        Connor Osborn

271        Ashlun Woods

331        Mackenzie Whitehead

390        David Gibson

419        Laura Quadling

585        Luke Holdsworth

611        Joe Geeves

704        Connor Siddalls

791        Nicky Young

 

C Grade - White Roof      

12           Chad Gilbert

26           Steve Austin

43           Nicky Bishop

51           James Licquorice

56           Ricky Clarke

84           Will Cole

88           Billy Page

101        Cieran Harmer

107        Taylor Pratchett

115        Joe Bull

165        Ben Randell

170        Darren Teal

171        Andy Frost

174        Tom Lindgren

176        Ady Gibbs

182        Reece Tingle

183        Michell Banton

195        Reece Marsh

222        Matty High

235        Danny Williams

279        David Rushton

279        Brad Bowman

285        Iain Nicklin

292        Sam Betteridge

335        Lee White

343        Lewis White

356        Rhys Barrow

357        Jason Barrow

372        James Cable

374        Sam Markham

377        Will Deeley

403        Steve Parish

437        Connor Burbidge

440        Peter McVay

473        Spencer Draper

604        Ross Cooper

712        Alex Hatcliffe

724        Trevor Burcham

751        Lawrence Wells

790        Nathan Young

829        Jay Sharpe

911        Rob Lowman

                                                           

1300 Stock Cars

World of Shale Grid

 

Inside    Row       Outside

600 Carl Waterfield          1             167 Jimmy Morris

244 Edward Selby             2             303 Jacob Bromley

473 Dean Moat                 3             671 Leo Moore

74 Mikey Whitehall          4             673 John Moat

13 Sonny Wright               5             08 Lee Green

535 Conner Sheldrake     6             302 Jack Smith

888 Jeff Larke                    7             142 Jack Lower

412 Jordan Gay                 8             209 Barty Ketteringham

23 Lee Pearce                   9             83 Darren Smith

149 Todd Payne                10           388 Liam Santry

85 Nathan Thurlow          11           136 Richard Brown

30 Terence Clark               12           106 Darren Terry- Brand

421 Chris Taylor                13           441 Reece Legrice

690 Jack Wilkins               14           409 Joe Giles

146 Jack Aylward              15           517 Ben Sanders

144 Jordan Godfrey         16           241 Beau Southgate

764 Connor Spall              17           247 Jon Bailey

61 Jon Klyn                         18           14 John Riley

9 Alex Rugg                        19           137 Curtis Tebbenham

 

*** Two drivers are seeded from HRP in Scotland (411 Brant West & 638 Darren Rae). The first of these two to arrive at the stadium will pick a row at random for the pair to start – it could be anywhere from row 1 to row 20

 

Further bookings for drivers allowed to race in the All Comers and Dash for Cash

 

185 Polly Reade

229 Caine Parnell

307 Nathan Day

 

 

Reliant Robins

World of Shale Champion

553        Daniel Douglas

 

World Champion

122        Lee Waddington

 

Star Grade - Red Roof

490        Lee Barnard

 

A Grade - Blue Roof

96           Ian Robins

196        Chip Howland

              

B Grade - Yellow Roof

229        Steve Futter

576        Colin Aldred

              

C Grade - White Roof

106        Olly Betts

112        Edward Pindar

117        Lee Reynolds

129        Dale Richardson

244        Mark Curtis

244        Harry Dungey

291        Stiff Haddon

318        Oliver Marshall

325        Craig Lathan

354        Darren Bewers

441        Luke Day

548        Mikey O Hanlan

549        Jamie O Hanlan

555        Taylor Douglas

835        Jamie Hughes 

 

About Us

img1From the pure adrenaline and Unlimited Power of the F1 Stock Cars to the destruction and crazy antics of the Bangers - you can see it all at the Norfolk Arena! With up to fifty cars in every race, action is guaranteed and here at the Norfolk Arena we encourage “full contact” where spinning and hitting other cars is all part of the racing!

Newsletter Subscription
  • Details
SEND

Kngs Lynn Oval Racing trading as Trackstar Racing | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement 

facebook twitterrssRapidSSL_SEAL-90x50

>